Quick Question

How did you come to know about ASTEL Digicom?






Survey

Please comment on our website ?

1. Good color scheme

2. Easy to navigate

3. Enough information

4. Good graphics

E2F-Ethernet to Fiber Gigabit SFP Media Converter LC Ports

Product Model:  AST-FO-MC-GB-SFP-XX

Availability: In stock

AED225.00
ASTEL MC-GB-SFP-XX series is a Ethernet media converter that converts media transmission between copper cables and fiber SFP (Small Form-Factor Pluggable) Transceivers with LC Ports. The MC-GB-SFP-XX copper-to-fiber module is available in 10/100/1000 Mbps Fast Ethernet types,
allowing seamless integration between Fast Ethernet networks using unshielded twisted pair (UTP) copper cabling, and 1000M fiber networks.

 

E2F-Ethernet to Fiber Gigabit SFP Media Converter LC Ports

prev
  • E2F-Ethernet to Fiber Gigabit SFP Media Converter LC Ports
next

Details

ASTEL MC-GB-SFP-XX series is a Ethernet media converter that converts media transmission between copper cables and fiber SFP (Small Form-Factor Pluggable) Transceivers with LC Ports. The MC-GB-SFP-XX copper-to-fiber module is available in 10/100/1000 Mbps Fast Ethernet types,
allowing seamless integration between Fast Ethernet networks using unshielded twisted pair (UTP) copper cabling, and 1000M fiber networks.

 

Additional Information

Technical specification
Main Features
 
1) Conversion between different transmission speeds and media types.
2) Standalone and compact hardware design.
3) Auto-crossover Ethernet port (Supports Auto MDI/MDI-X).
4) Standard open Fiber slots for SFP Transceiver.
5) Auto-negotiating Ethernet port (Speed and Half/Full Duplex).
6) The transmission of extra-long packets over VLAN.
7) Easy-to-view LED indicators provides status to easily monitor network activity.
8) Voltage supervisor.
9) RoHS Compliant.
 
Parameter Specifications
Access mode 10/100/1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet
Standard
IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet,IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX Fast Ethernet,
IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T,
IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX Gigabitthernet,IEEE802.1qVLAN,IEEE802.1p QoS,
IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree
Wavelength 850nm/1310nm/1550nm
Port One RJ45 connector, connected to STP/UTP category-5 twisted pairOne SFP Port
Conversion means Medium conversion, storing and forwarding
MAC address table 1K
Bu er space 1Mbit
Flow control Full duplex: flow control; Half duplex: back pressure mode
Delay 9.6us
BER <1/1000000000
MTBF 100,000 hours
LED indicator
POWER (power),
FX LINK (fiber link action),
TP LINK1000 (twisted pair connection1000M),
TP LINK100 (twisted pair connection 100M),
TP ACT (twisted pair packetforwarding action)
Power AC220 0.5A/PC-48(built-in)
Power consumption 5W
Operating temperature -10~55oC
Operating humidity 5%~90%
Maintaining temperature -40~70ºC
Maintaining humidity 5% ~ 90% non-condensing
Dimensions 26mm (H) * 70mm (W) * 94 mm (D) (external power supply)
Set Product as New from Date No
Set Product as New to Date No
HOT Label No
Manufacturer Astel Digicom Blue
Technical specification

Newsletter

Feedback

Subscribe to our newsletter and join our subscribers.

Newsletter

Follow Us